Northern Territory

~ Subdivision in Australia

Artists

Artist Type Gender Rating
Abraham Phillipus (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Adrian Morgan (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Alfred Rose (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Amos Egan (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Amos Lennon (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Amunda Group
Apakatjah Group
Ash Dargan Person Male
Asmen Pelasco (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Baker Boy Person Male
Barnabus Daniels (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Barry Ferrier (Australian musician) Person Male
Ben Pascoe (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Blekbala Mujik Group
Bradley Polain Person Male
Brian Hore (Deadheart) Person Male
Bundy Rowe (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person
Carleen Abbott (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Carol Peterson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Cedric King (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Chanteurs et musicien du clan de Caledon Bay Group
Chasin Aces (Darwin, Australia rock band) Group
Chris Miama (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Christopher Winjana (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Corinna Hall (Australian Indigenous Hip-Hop Artist) Person Female
Country Ebony (Australian Indigenous Band) Group
Darren Penn (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Dave Crowe (Indie Folk)
Dean Sultan (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Derek Williams (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Diane Reid (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Djuki Mala Group
Douglas Abbott (Australian indigenous artist) Person Male
DT3 Group
Dulcie Kelly (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
East Journey (Australian indigenous band) Group
Eastern Desert Reggae Group
Edan Poulson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Eric Sultan (Australian musician) Person Male
Fiona Marks (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Frankie Eggley (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person
Galarrwuy Yunupingu Person Male
Galen Cole (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person
Georgina Kelly (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Greg Castillon (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Hector Patterson Person Male
Horace Wala Wala (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Ivan Brumby (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Jalajirrpa Band Group
Jeffrey Wheeler (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Jerry Bennett (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Jess Ribeiro and The Bone Collectors Group
Jessica Mauboy Person Female
Joseph Neparrnga Gumbula Person Male
Judy Holt (Australian indigenous artist) Person Female
Kardajala Kirridarra Group
Keith Buzzacott (Australian musician) Person Male
Kenneth Martin (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Kevin Gilbert (Australian Indigenous Poet) Person Male
Louise Ward (Australian indigenous artist) Person Female
Ltyentye Apurte Band (Australian Indigenous Band) Group
Mandawuy Yunupingu Person
Manual Herbert (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Marilyn Nungala (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Matthew Patterson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Mervyn Donald (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
Michael Griffin (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Neil Peterson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
North Tanami Band Group
Padma Newsome Person Male
Patrick Thompson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Paul Ah Chee Ngala (Australian Indigenous Person) Person Male
Peter Turner (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Rachel Perkins (Arrernte woman from Central Australia) Person Female
Ray Moore (Deadheart drummer) Person Male
Rayella Group
Resin Moon Person Male
Rex Patterson Person Male
Rita Turner (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Roderick Kantawarra (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Roslyn Dixon (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Ross Magnay (Australian musician) Person Male
Sammy Butcher Person Male
Spin.fx Group
Steven Morgan (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Terry Banjo (Lajamanu Teenage Band) Person Male
The Axons (Indigenous Australian Band) Group
The Country Lads (Australian Indigenous Band) Group
The Pitjantjatjara Country Band Group
Thelma Peterson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Titjikala (Australian Indigenous Band) Group
Tjintu Desert Band Group
Tony Eggley (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Tristrum Watkins (Australian Indigenous Hip-Hop Artist) Person Male
Unbroken Expanse (Northern Territory, Australia rock band) Group
Ursula Yovich Person Female
Vicky Karagiorgos Person Female
Victor Tunkin (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Male
Violet Johnson (Australian Indigenous Artist) Person Female
Yothu Yindi Group