Artists

Artist Type Gender Rating
A's (Geneva Rap) Person Male
Absent Subdivision Group
Alain Froidevaux Person Male
Alain Milhaud Person Male
Alberto Bachmann Person Male
Alberto Ginastera Person Male
Alexandre Babel Person Male
Alexandre Castaing Person Male
Aline Champion Person Female
André-François Marescotti (Swiss composer) Person Male
Antoinette Bæhler Person Female
Arthur Rubinstein (pianist) Person Male
Audrey Michael Person Female
Basengo (Geneva Rap) Person Male
Basia Retchitzka Person Female
Beatrice Berrut Person Female
Bernard Héritier Person Male
Bernard Schulé Person Male
Bernhard Stavenhagen Person Male
Bertrand Denzler Person Male
Bobby (Swiss Rapper) Person Male
Brachoï
Brazen (Hardcore indie rock band from Geneva, Switzerland) Group
Brokenhead (Thrashers from Geneva) Group
Capital Youth Group
Carole Vinci (ESC 1978 for Switzerland) Person Female
Catherine Winkworth Person Female
Ceasar Malan Person Male
Charles Panzéra Person Male
Charles Samuel Bovy-Lysberg Person Male
Christopher Falzone Person Male
Cindy Albracht Person Female
Collegium Academicum de Genève Orchestra
Colline Grosjean Person Female
Corrado Romano Person Male
Cosmic Shuffling (rocksteady and ska band from Geneva, Switzerland) Group
Daniel Humair Person Male
Darius Milhaud Person Male
Dead Brothers Group
Denis Faurichon Person Male
Denis Schuler Person Male
Derrick Sound Group
Deus Ex Machina (Swiss melodic death metal band) Group
Didier Séverin (vocals and electronics in Knut) Person Male
Dinu Lipatti Person Male
Double Jeu Collectif Group
Double Zed (Geneva Rap) Person Male
Drumcorps (Aaron Spectre) Person Male
Edmund Appia Person Male
Eduardo Kohan (Eduardo Manuel Kohan) Person Male
Eggs of Gomorrh (Black Metal Switzerland) Group
Émile Jaques-Dalcroze Person Male
Emiliano Gonzalez‐Toro (Swiss tenor) Person Male
Emmanuel Pahud Person Male
Ensemble à Percussion de Genève Group
Ernest Ansermet Person Male
Ernest Bloch (composer) Person Male
Esther Elizabeth Velkiers Person Female
Eustache McQueer Group
Fade (Genève, Suisse) Group
Fauve (Nicolas Julliard from Switzerland) Person Male
Fernando Corena Person Male
François Chevrolet Person Male
François Delor Person Male
François Guye (cellist) Person Male
Frank Martin (classical composer) Person Male
Gaspard Fritz (Swiss 18th century composer) Person Male
George Strong Person Male
Gilbert Favre Person Male
Giulio Regondi Person Male
Gli Angeli Genève Orchestra
Hateful Monday Group
Henri Cazalis (a.k.a. Jean Caselli/Lahor) Person Male
Henri Christiné Person Male
Henri Gagnebin Person Male
Henri-Frédéric Amiel (Swiss moral philosopher, poet & critic) Person Male
Hilary Noble Person Male
Isabelle Auerbach (German journalist and writer of children's books) Person Female
Jacques Demierre Person Male
Jacques Tchamkerten Person Male
Jan Vogel (Dutch accordion player) Person Male
Jason Gee (Swiss Music Producer) Person Male
JC Beziz (Guitarist from Geneva, Switzerland) Person Male
Jean Binet (Swiss composer) Person Male
Jean Keraudren Person Male
Jean-Claude Charrez Person Male
Jean-Jacques Rousseau Person Male
Jens Winther Person Male
Jo Roland (Swiss well known schlager singer, TV entertainer) Person Male
Jorge Luis Borges Person Male
Josef Krips Person Male
Joseph Lauber (Swiss composer) Person Male
Józef Ignacy Kraszewski Person Male
Kaceo Group
Kadebostany Group
Kat Graham Person Female
Knut (technical sludge metal band from Geneva, Switzerland) Group
Lack of Space Group
Lacrema
LaMeduza Person Female